Tender for Various works including the purchase of a 75" 4K Interact...

The Army Public School Dighi, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Various works including the purchase of a 75" 4K Interactive Display Panel, Godrej Optimiser Plus Mobile Shelving Rack System, Cycle Stand for Students, construction of 2 classrooms, making ID cards for students, printing of school diary, printing of in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: Tender Notice - Army Public School Dighi | Ref ID: 114861969).

The tender is published on 17 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Various works including the purchase of a 75" 4K Interactive Display Panel, Godrej Optimiser Plus Mobile Shelving Rack System, Cycle Stand for Students, construction of 2 classrooms, making ID cards for students, printing of school diary, printing of category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Various works including the purchase of a 75" 4K Interactive Display Panel, Godrej Optimiser Plus Mobile Shelving Rack System, Cycle Stand for Students, construction of 2 classrooms, making ID cards for students, printing of school diary, printing of Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Various works including the purchase of a 75" 4K Interactive Display Panel, Godrej Optimiser Plus Mobile Shelving Rack System, Cycle Stand for Students, construction of 2 classrooms, making ID cards for students, printing of school diary, printing of

Posting Date: 17 Feb 2025

Deadline: 22 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114861969

Notice Ref. No.: Tender Notice - Army Public School Dighi

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Various works including the purchase of a 75" 4K Interactive Display Panel, Godrej Optimiser Plus Mobile Shelving Rack System, Cycle Stand for Students, construction of 2 classrooms, making ID cards for students, printing of school diary, printing of school magazine, housekeeping services, security guard services, and workstations with N computing Thin Client.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections