Tender for Various works including the mechanical part of Bardalang ...

The Executive Engineer, Jamunamukh-Hojai-Lumding Division (Irrigation), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Various works including the mechanical part of Bardalang Lankajan L.I.S. and river training work of Jamuna River at the intake point. The works include supply of sign boards and other related tasks in Hojai, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: EE/JHLD/Ten-2/PT-XXII/1877 | Ref ID: 116071930).

The tender is published on 12 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Various works including the mechanical part of Bardalang Lankajan L.I.S. and river training work of Jamuna River at the intake point. The works include supply of sign boards and other related tasks category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Various works including the mechanical part of Bardalang Lankajan L.I.S. and river training work of Jamuna River at the intake point. The works include supply of sign boards and other related tasks Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Various works including the mechanical part of Bardalang Lankajan L.I.S. and river training work of Jamuna River at the intake point. The works include supply of sign boards and other related tasks

Posting Date: 12 Mar 2025

Deadline: 01 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116071930

Notice Ref. No.: EE/JHLD/Ten-2/PT-XXII/1877

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Sealed tenders are invited for various works including the mechanical part of Bardalang Lankajan L.I.S. and river training work of Jamuna River at the intake point. The works include supply of sign boards and other related tasks under the AIBP for the year 2014-15 and M&R for the year 2024-25. The completion time for each work is 20 days from the date of issue of the formal work order.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

Want To Bid in This Tender?

Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.

ContactUs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections