Tender for Various Types of Test Kits, Reagents and Consumables for ...

The SARDAR PATEL MEDICAL COLLEGE, BIKANER, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Various Types of Test Kits, Reagents and Consumables for Biochemistry Deptt. 2 Years in Bikaner, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_SPMCB_590989_1 | Ref ID: 147627594). The estimated tender value is ₹ 35000000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 700000.

The tender is published on 20 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consumables (Hospital / Lab) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consumables (Hospital / Lab) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Various Types of Test Kits, Reagents and Consumables for Biochemistry Deptt. 2 Years

Posting Date: 20 Aug 2026

Deadline: 02 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147627594

Notice Ref. No.: STT ENIB NO 14(2026-2027)

Tender Value: ₹ 35000000

Tender EMD: ₹ 700000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Various types of test kits, reagents and consumables for Biochemistry Deptt. 2 Years
Category: Consumables (Hospital / Lab)
Organisation Chain: S.P. Medical college, Bikaner||Principal, S.P.M.C., Bikaner||PBM A.G. HOSPITALS||SUPERINTENDENT
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Consumables (Hospital / Lab)
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Fixed-rate
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 730
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 20-Aug-2026 12:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 02-Sep-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 02-Sep-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 03-Sep-2026 11:30 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 7, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 3, 50, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections