Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Various Types of Scrape Sell
Posting Date: 16 Jul 2026
Deadline: 29 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 145265243
Notice Ref. No.: 9/2/2025-26 (second attempt)
Tender Value: ₹ 5824564.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 58250
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2400
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Ms, Ci, Slv/Nrv/Dpcv/Bf Electrical Apparatus, Bronze/Gunmetal, Pump Motor Set, Aluminium Cable, Ss, Gi, Control Panel, Capacitor, Transformer Oil Etc Scrap Selling Work of Filter Department Bhavnagar Municipal Corporation Gujarat.
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Scrap/Disposables
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 16-07-2026 10:00
Bid document download End Date : 29-07-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 29-07-2026 18:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 58, 250
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 2, 400
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections