Tender for Various Types of Electrical Works in Distribution Lines a...

The DEPARTMENT OF ELECTRICITY, UT OF LAKSHADWEEP, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Various Types of Electrical Works in Distribution Lines and Consumer Related Worksunder the Electrical Sub Division, Kiltan in Kochi, Lakshadweep (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: F.No.13/2/2017/Ele/Ktn/224 | Ref ID: 112199397). The estimated tender value is ₹ 501750, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 12544.

The tender is published on 23 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Lakshadweep (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Lakshadweep (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Lakshadweep (UT)

Summary: Various Types of Electrical Works in Distribution Lines and Consumer Related Worksunder the Electrical Sub Division, Kiltan

Posting Date: 23 Dec 2024

Deadline: 20 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112199397

Notice Ref. No.: F.No.13/2/2017/Ele/Ktn/224

Tender Value: ₹ 501750

Tender EMD: ₹ 12544

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Various types of Electrical works in Distribution lines and Consumer related worksunder the Electrical Sub Division, Kiltan
Category: Electrical Works
Tender ID: 2024_UTL_2858_1
Organisation Chain: Lakshadweep District||Department of Electricity-UTL||Executive Engineer-DoE-UTL||Assistant Engineer Kilthan-DoE-UTL
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 365
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 23-Dec-2024 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 20-Jan-2025 12:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 20-Jan-2025 12:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 20-Jan-2025 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 12, 544
Tender Value in ₹: 5, 01, 750
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections