Tender for Various Types of Cables, Various Types of Electrical Cables

The SECURITY PRINTING AND MINTING CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED (SPMCIL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Various Types of Cables, Various Types of Electrical Cables in Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_SPMCI_814629_1 | Ref ID: 127554741). The estimated tender value is ₹ 5533000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 111000.

The tender is published on 04 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Cable / Wire category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Cable / Wire Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Various Types of Cables, Various Types of Electrical Cables

Posting Date: 04 Oct 2025

Deadline: 31 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127554741

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6700395

Tender Value: ₹ 5533000

Tender EMD: ₹ 111000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Various types of electrical cables
Category: Cable / Wire
Organisation Chain: Security Printing and Minting Corp of India Ltd||Security Paper Mill, Hoshangabad
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Cable / Wire
Sub Category: Cables
Form Of Contract: Buy
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 04-Oct-2025 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 31-Oct-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 31-Oct-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 31-Oct-2025 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 11, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 55, 33, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections