Various Type of Us Stores under 71 Bn Bsf Baishnabnagar

The BORDER SECURITY FORCE (BSF), a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Various Type of Us Stores under 71 Bn Bsf Baishnabnagar in Malda, West Bengal, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: 27745 | Ref ID: 130733624).. The notice was published on 24 Nov 2025, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 09 Dec 2025 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Various Type of Us Stores under 71 Bn Bsf Baishnabnagar

Posting Date: 24 Nov 2025

Deadline: 09 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 130733624

Notice Ref. No.: PROV/71BN/AUCTION/2025/21987-22007

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 10000.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Various type of us stores under 71 Bn BSF Baishnabnagar
Category: Land/Building, Commercial, Residential, Machineries, Electric Industrial, Non-Electric Industrial, Others, Industrial Plots, eWaste, e-Waste, Lube / Waste Oil
Auction Detail: It is to notify for general information, that 71 Bn BSF Baishnabriagar (Malda)-732127 will dispose of unserviceable Govt/Pvt stores like (Q-Store, MT Store, Comn Store, Ration Store, Engg Store etc) through E-auction on GeM Portal on 09/12/2025 (1000 Hrs) to 10/12/2025 upto 1700 Hrs. 2. The interested parties/bidders may participate in auction on GeM Portal only. Bidders having Aadhar Card, GST No., PAN Card and all other documents as per the terms and conditions of GeM authority will only be allowed to participate in the auction. 3. Payment of the articles sold, will have to be made by the successful H-1 bidder(s) in favor of Public Fund Comdt 71 Bn BSF payable to SBI A/C No. 30019797284, IFSC Code-SBIN0000218, Farrakka Barrage, P.O/Dist. Murshidabad (WB). The possession of Condemned Government Stores items will be given to highest bidder or winner bidder only after receipt of full amount of bid value after completing all the codal formalities as per general terms and conditions of GeM portal. 4 The articles will have to be taken away from the office premises by the successful bidders at their own expenses within 10 days from the release of sale contract. GST 18% will be applied as per applicable rate on Auction Bid. 5. Bidders will not be permitted to participate without submission of EMD of Rs. 10, 000/-. EMD be in the form of demand draft/FDR/NEFT. in favor of Public Fund Comdt 71 Bn BSF payable to SBI A/C No.-30019797284, IFSC Code SBIN0000218, Farrakka Barrage, P.O/Dist.- Murshidabad (WB) to be uploaded at GeM Portal and original copy of EMD to be deposited of the Commandant Office 71 Bn BSF, Baishnabnagar, Malda-732127. Start date for EMD Payment is 24/11/2025 and last date of receipt of EMD is 01/12/2025 upto 1700 hrs. Validity of EMD, should be upto 03 months, same is also mentioned in GeM Portal. 6. The earnest Money so deposited will be refunded on completion of the auction. In case the final successful bidder fails to deposit the cost of t...

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections