Tender for various testing, Qty: 1 Job, (BOQ Item #3)

The UTTAR PRADESH POWER CORPORATION LIMITED (UPPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for various testing, Qty: 1 Job, (BOQ Item #3) in Sultanpur, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7908337 | Ref ID: 147079836).

The tender is published on 12 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Centrifuging of 50mvar line reactor, Lightning Arrestor For Mahanadi Coalfields Limited- IS:3070 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Centrifuging of 50mvar line reactor, Lightning Arrestor For Mahanadi Coalfields Limited- IS:3070 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: various testing, Qty: 1 Job, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 12 Aug 2026

Deadline: 22 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147079836

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7908337

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Testing of Centrifuged T/F Oil From Govt. approved laboratory 50 MVAR Line Reactor including collection of oil sample from the site, with all necessary labour, T&P, before & after Cenrtifuging of T/F oil.
BOQ Title: Centrifuging of 50mvar line reactor, Lightning Arrestor For Mahanadi Coalfields Limited- IS:3070
BOQ Title: Centrifuging of 50mvar line reactor, Lightning Arrestor For Mahanadi Coalfields Limited- IS:3070
Item Title: various testing
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Job
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 12-08-2026 1:35 PM
End Date: 22-08-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: Centrifuging of 50mvar line reactor
GeMARPTS Searched: Cluster Outsourcing for Maintenance of Landline and Broadband network Copper wire, Survey or Market Research Services/ Program evaluation or assessment survey services/Feedback Survey

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections