Tender for Various Support and Iec Act..., Required Data Entry Opera...

The PUBLIC HEALTH ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT (PHED), GOVT OF HARYANA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Various Support and Iec Act..., Required Data Entry Operator on Job Work Basis for doing the Work of Data Entry Operator in Laboratory Phesd Hodal Complete in all Respect and all other Works Contingen... in Palwal, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_HRY_455820_1 | Ref ID: 121916693). The estimated tender value is ₹ 192500, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 3850.

The tender is published on 02 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Various Support and Iec Act..., Required Data Entry Operator on Job Work Basis for doing the Work of Data Entry Operator in Laboratory Phesd Hodal Complete in all Respect and all other Works Contingen...

Posting Date: 02 Jul 2025

Deadline: 09 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121916693

Notice Ref. No.: 202589EB3E71 7AD0 4238 9C5C EB1E17F69A32561PUH

Tender Value: ₹ 192500

Tender EMD: ₹ 3850

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Various Support and Iec Act..., Required Data Entry Operator on Job Work Basis for doing the Work of Data Entry Operator in Laboratory Phesd Hodal Complete in all Respect and all other Works Contingent Thereto for the Period of 01/06/2025 to 30/04/2026.
Required Data Entry Operator on job work basis for doing the work of Data Entry Operator in Laboratory PHESD Hodal complete in all respect and all other works contingent thereto for the period of 01/06/2025 to 30/04/2026.
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Haryana Government||Engineer- in- Chief PHED Panchkula||Palwal Circle||Palwal PHED No.3
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: Civil Works
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 60
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 02-Jul-2025 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 09-Jul-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 09-Jul-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 09-Jul-2025 03:15 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 3, 850
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 92, 500
Tender Fee in ₹: 500

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections