Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Maharashtra
Summary: Various Signaling Work in Connection With:(A)Provision of Goodshed at Various Location (I)Circulating Area & Road Widening at Kherwadi(Ii)Concrete Approach Roads to Gs-1 & Gs-2 at Lasalgaon(Iii)Provis...
Posting Date: 01 Aug 2026
Deadline: 24 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 146390173
Notice Ref. No.: BSL-N-SNT-25-2026-27
Tender Value: ₹ 40112385.78
Tender EMD: ₹ 802300.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Various signaling work in connection with:(A)Provision of goodshed at Various location (i)Circulating Area & Road Widening at Kherwadi(ii)Concrete Approach Roads to GS-1 & GS-2 at Lasalgaon(iii)Provision of Office, Labour & Merchant Room at Savda & Malkapur/Akola/ Paras along with other Facility Renovation & (v)High Level Platform & COP Development at Nashik.(B)Provision of One Common room at various location of Bhusawal division, two stabling lines in DN direction at Nasik road, Development of Track machine siding at Nepanagar Station, Extension of passenger platform and stabling line at Dhule Station and Development of Rail Grinding Machine Siding at Bhusawal coaching complex yard.(C)Provision of MRIDC work:(i)ROB & LHS at Rly.Km.666/07-08(ii)ROB at Badnera Rly.Km.662/18- 19(iii) RUB at Rly.Km.545/21-22N.(D) Provision of ROB between New Amravati- walgaon Stations.(E) Elimination of Manned LCs by providing subway in lieu of (i)LC no-13 at kms 693.596 (ii)LC no-14 at kms 695.764 (iii)LC no-15 at kms 698.685 on BD-CNDB Section and (iv)LC no-17 on Badnera-Narkher Section. (F)Elimination of Manned LCs by providing subway in lieu of(i)LC no.05 on Badnera- Narkher Section (ii)LC no-12 at kms 690.09 & (ii)LC no-11 at kms 685.62 on BD- CNDB Section.(G) Elimination of Manned LCs by providing subway of size 5.0x4.5 m by push through method in lieu of LC no.(1)JK-2@ Kms 538/08-09 (2)LC noJK-5 @ Kms 543/05-06.
Supply of Indoor Jumper Wire of various colour as per Railways standard practice of type ATC 1 x 0.6 mm dia. conforming to IRS 76/89 (Amdt 3) or latest.(Inspection by RDSO) 2 72A 3.00 Numbers 7793.62 23380.86 12.00 26186.56
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 40112385.78
Bidding Style : [ Decision at Schedule level ]
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : S AND T
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 31/07/2026 15:35
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 10/08/2026
Closing Date Time : 24/08/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 802300.00
Notice Documents
SORdrawingDrawingsAnnexures_compressed.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections