Tender for Various Repair Work in 24/96 Ganga Dragline at Jayant Pro...

The NORTHERN COALFIELDS LIMITED (NCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Various Repair Work in 24/96 Ganga Dragline at Jayant Project. in Singrauli, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_NCL_363415_1 | Ref ID: 146915886). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2167430, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 27100.

The tender is published on 10 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Excavation Department Work category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Excavation Department Work Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Various Repair Work in 24/96 Ganga Dragline at Jayant Project.

Posting Date: 10 Aug 2026

Deadline: 21 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146915886

Notice Ref. No.: JNT/GM(Excv)/E-tender/26-27/16

Tender Value: ₹ 2167430

Tender EMD: ₹ 27100

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Various repair work in 24/96 Ganga dragline at Jayant Project.
Category: Excavation Department Work
Organisation Chain: Northern Coalfields Limited||Jayant Project
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Excavation Department Work
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 10-Aug-2026 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 21-Aug-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 21-Aug-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 22-Aug-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 27, 100
Tender Value in ₹: 21, 67, 430

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections