Tender for Various Readymade Dressing Material for Cssd

The POSTGRADUATE INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL EDUCATION AND RESEARCH (PGIMER), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Various Readymade Dressing Material for Cssd in Chandigarh, Chandigarh (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: VARIOUS READYMADE DRESSING MATERIAL FOR CSSD | Ref ID: 112365407). The estimated tender value is ₹ 134484800, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2689696.

The tender is published on 27 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consumables (Hospital / Lab) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chandigarh (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consumables (Hospital / Lab) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chandigarh (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Summary: Various Readymade Dressing Material for Cssd

Posting Date: 27 Dec 2024

Deadline: 22 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112365407

Notice Ref. No.: VARIOUS READYMADE DRESSING MATERIAL FOR CSSD

Tender Value: ₹ 134484800

Tender EMD: ₹ 2689696

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

VARIOUS READYMADE DRESSING MATERIAL FOR CSSD
Category: Consumables (Hospital / Lab)
Tender ID: 2024_PGIME_783173_1
Organisation Chain: Post Graduate Institute of Medical Edu and Reserch
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Consumables (Hospital / Lab)
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Rate Contract
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 730
Period Of Work(Days): 730
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 27-Dec-2024 01:55 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 22-Jan-2025 12:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 22-Jan-2025 12:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 22-Jan-2025 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 26, 89, 696
Tender Value in ₹: 13, 44, 84, 800
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections