Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Various Modification Work for Improvement of Ohe Reliability in Vr-Jl Section of Mumbai (Ns)Division.
Posting Date: 25 Apr 2026
Deadline: 18 May 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 140116985
Notice Ref. No.: EL-TRD-W-118-26-27-6
Tender Value: ₹ 5554140.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 111100.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply and installations of IOT based remote monitoring system for continuously measuring "X" & "Y" displacements of ATD and ambient temperature to predict breakdown of OHE and facilitate preventive maintenance with 12 months warranty including sim card for Data transfer as per specifications & explanatory notes. 2 2 2.00 Numbers 76700.00 153400.00 AT Par 153400.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 5554140.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TRD/NS
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 24/04/2026 18:10
Period Of Completion : 10 Months
Bidding Start Date : 04/05/2026
Closing Date Time : 18/05/2026 15:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 111100.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections