Tender for Various Modification Work of Cable Transit Entry Sealing ...

The SOUTH EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Various Modification Work of Cable Transit Entry Sealing & Foolproof Protection System with Multi Diameter Halogen Free Epdm Modules to Prevent Rodent Entry into Ht Compartment of Switch Board Cabinet... in Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: OTP-26-27-07 | Ref ID: 142381054). The estimated tender value is ₹ 4433537.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 88700.00.

The tender is published on 31 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Various Modification Work of Cable Transit Entry Sealing & Foolproof Protection System with Multi Diameter Halogen Free Epdm Modules to Prevent Rodent Entry into Ht Compartment of Switch Board Cabinet...

Posting Date: 31 May 2026

Deadline: 19 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142381054

Notice Ref. No.: OTP-26-27-07

Tender Value: ₹ 4433537.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 88700.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Various modification work of cable transit entry sealing & foolproof protection system with multi diameter halogen free EPDM Modules to prevent rodent entry into HT compartment of Switch Board Cabinet of EOG type LHB AC Coaches, Power Car & Pantry Car of Mail/Express trains of BSP Division.
Supply of Kit Comply to following: (i) The Modules with based on Multi-diameter technology should made of halogen free EPDM (Ethylene-Propylene DieneTerpolymer) (ii)System must be type tested & certified for the Water/Fire/Gas tightness/Ingress protection confirming to IP66/67 according to IEC: 60529 (iii) Anti-Rodent (iv)Vibration confirm to category A, class 1/Cat 2 according to IEC:61373 (v) Hazard levels HL3 according to EN 45545-2 & 3. 2 2 227.00 Set 1763.00 400201.00 AT Par 400201.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 4433537.00
Bidding Style : [ Decision at Schedule level ]
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TENDER 1
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 22/05/2026 18:46
Period Of Completion : 6 Months
Bidding Start Date : 05/06/2026
Closing Date Time : 19/06/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 88700.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections