Tender for Various Miscellaneous Works Pertaining to Stage- Iii&Iv/ ...

The ANDHRA PRADESH POWER GENERATION CORPORATION (APGENCO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Various Miscellaneous Works Pertaining to Stage- Iii&Iv/ Chp which Includes Quenching of Fires, Clearing of Chute Jams, Clearing of the Stagnated Wet Coal and its Coal Boulders at Wagon Tipplers- 5&6.... in Kadapa, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 791193 | Ref ID: 116398538). The estimated tender value is ₹ 9601184, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 48100.00.

The tender is published on 19 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from WORKS category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar WORKS Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Various Miscellaneous Works Pertaining to Stage- Iii&Iv/ Chp which Includes Quenching of Fires, Clearing of Chute Jams, Clearing of the Stagnated Wet Coal and its Coal Boulders at Wagon Tipplers- 5&6....

Posting Date: 19 Mar 2025

Deadline: 26 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116398538

Notice Ref. No.: E-46/24-25 of CE/O&M/Dr.NTTPS(SE/O&M/CHP)

Tender Value: ₹ 9601184

Tender EMD: ₹ 48100.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Various Miscellaneous Works Pertaining to Stage- Iii&Iv/ Chp which Includes Quenching of Fires, Clearing of Chute Jams, Clearing of the Stagnated Wet Coal and Its Coal Boulders at Wagon Tipplers- 5&6 and Charges for Movement of Load Wagons from Railway Siding to Wagon Tipplers-5&6, Shunting of Wagons at Wagon Tippler-5&6 and Formation of Empty Wagons and Return the Empty Wagons to Railway Siding, Pertaining to Operation Division / Stage-Iii&Iv /Coal Handling Plant / Dr. Nttps As and when Required During the Period from 01.04.2025 or from the Date of Commencement of Work to 31.03.2026 or till Completion of Work.
Estimated Contract Value : ₹ 96, 01, 184
Bid Document Download StartDate & Time : 18/03/2025 07:00 PM
Bid Document Download Closing & Time : 26/03/2025 10:00 AM
Tender Category : WORKS

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections