Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Various Infrastructural Development Work Like Re-Construction of Icf Bays, Strengthening of Crane Girder of L-Shop Bay Iii & Bay Iv & Construction of Road Cum Rail Track with Pit Provision for Poh Of....
Posting Date: 11 Oct 2025
Deadline: 11 Nov 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 127985516
Notice Ref. No.: 03HWHCONIIOF2025-26
Tender Value: ₹ 310833604.68
Tender EMD: ₹ 1704200.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Various infrastructural development work like Re-construction of ICF Bays, strengthening of Crane Girder of L-SHOP Bay III & Bay IV & construction of Road Cum Rail Track with Pit Provision for POH of EMU Coach at Liluah Workshop, Eastern Railway.
Dismantling and taking out of old steel structure as per instruction of engineer-in- charge of Railway at site. All released materials must be handed over to concerned SE/Works/Con at site in proper stacks at a safe distance from running track and with clearance to road traffic. The work will be carried out with, without traffic block as decided by site engineer of Railway. The rate includes contractors men, tools, plants, consumable store, scaffolding arrangements, transporting materials with loading, unloading, lead, lift etc. as per requirements to carry out the work. The payment will be made as per actual weight of released materials. 02 02 22500.00 Sqm 409.00 9202500.00 AT Par 9202500.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 310833604.68
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : HOW/CON/II
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 10/10/2025 17:30
Period Of Completion : 10 Months
Bidding Start Date : 28/10/2025
Closing Date Time : 11/11/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : Yes
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 1704200.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections