Tender for Various forensic investigation kits for the State Forensi...

The State Forensic Science Laboratory, Raipur, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Various forensic investigation kits for the State Forensic Science Laboratory, Raipur and its subordinate laboratories. in Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: S.No. / R.J.A.V./ Opinion/ Tender / M- 966/2025 | Ref ID: 115398878).

The tender is published on 26 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Various forensic investigation kits for the State Forensic Science Laboratory, Raipur and its subordinate laboratories. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Various forensic investigation kits for the State Forensic Science Laboratory, Raipur and its subordinate laboratories. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Various forensic investigation kits for the State Forensic Science Laboratory, Raipur and its subordinate laboratories.

Posting Date: 26 Feb 2025

Deadline: 17 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115398878

Notice Ref. No.: S.No. / R.J.A.V./ Opinion/ Tender / M- 966/2025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Various forensic investigation kits for the State Forensic Science Laboratory, Raipur and its subordinate laboratories. The items include General Investigation Kit, Semen Detection Kit, Narcotics Detection Kit, Blood Detection Kit, Foot & Tyre Print Casting Kit, and Explosive Detection Kit, with specified quantities for each.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections