Tender for Various Electrical(G) Works under Different Plan Head (Ph...

The EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Various Electrical(G) Works under Different Plan Head (Ph)- 53(Cap), 51(Df-2), 42(Cap), 29(Sf), 16(Cap), 51(Cap), 51(Drf), 31(Sf& Rrsk) over Dnr Division. in Danapur, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: EL-50-DNR-OPEN-05-2026-27 | Ref ID: 141392557). The estimated tender value is ₹ 71343930.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1426900.00.

The tender is published on 16 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Various Electrical(G) Works under Different Plan Head (Ph)- 53(Cap), 51(Df-2), 42(Cap), 29(Sf), 16(Cap), 51(Cap), 51(Drf), 31(Sf& Rrsk) over Dnr Division.

Posting Date: 16 May 2026

Deadline: 09 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141392557

Notice Ref. No.: EL-50-DNR-OPEN-05-2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 71343930.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 1426900.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Laying of the cable partly through trench at a depth of one meter and filling with suitable cushioning materials or under the road by laying through G.I. pipe at a depth of one meter or at platform/road/wall where excavation of one meter is not possible only cutting of the surface to the size of cable with at lest two inch covering by concrete is required and refilling with earth and partly of the rail/lamp post/PF color/wall with supply of clamp made of MS flat 35x6 mm with nut- bolts adequate number with maximum space of one meter/wherever feasible etc including connection as per site condition of different sizes of cables. For laying each cble separate trench is required. In case due to space constraints more than one cable is required to lay in one trench, payment will be released in form of length of trench and not in length of underground cable. (Cable will be supplied by Railway from separate item) 2 A 6000.00 Metre 807.00 4842000.00 AT Par 4842000.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 71343930.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : ELE/GEN
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 15/05/2026 14:25
Period Of Completion : 365 Days
Bidding Start Date : 26/05/2026
Closing Date Time : 09/06/2026 12:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 1426900.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections