Tender for Various consumables of KTPS TG AUX, Threadlocking Adhesiv...

The DAMODAR VALLEY CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Various consumables of KTPS TG AUX, Threadlocking Adhesive Titanium Putty Titanium Sheet, Qty: 7908 in Koderma, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6520135 | Ref ID: 124165253). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 24583.

The tender is published on 08 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Various consumables of KTPS TG AUX, Threadlocking Adhesive Titanium Putty Titanium Sheet category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Various consumables of KTPS TG AUX, Threadlocking Adhesive Titanium Putty Titanium Sheet Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Various consumables of KTPS TG AUX, Threadlocking Adhesive Titanium Putty Titanium Sheet, Qty: 7908

Posting Date: 08 Aug 2025

Deadline: 05 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124165253

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6520135

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 24583

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per specification sheet as attached
BOQ Title: Various consumables of KTPS TG AUX, Threadlocking Adhesive Titanium Putty Titanium Sheet
BOQ Title: Various consumables of KTPS TG AUX, Threadlocking Adhesive Titanium Putty Titanium Sheet
Item Title: 562030025054
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: KG
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 08-08-2025 11:17 AM
End Date: 05-09-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 24583
BOQ Title: Various consumables of KTPS TG AUX

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections