Tender for Various Construction Works at Phulle Staging Camp of 54 B...

The INDO-TIBETAN BORDER POLICE FORCE (ITBP), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Various Construction Works at Phulle Staging Camp of 54 Bn Itbp in Basar, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_ITBP_858793_1 | Ref ID: 118661759). The estimated tender value is ₹ 26347527, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 526951.

The tender is published on 05 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Construction Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Construction Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: Various Construction Works at Phulle Staging Camp of 54 Bn Itbp

Posting Date: 05 May 2025

Deadline: 28 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118661759

Notice Ref. No.: ITBP/NE FTR/ENGG/TENDER/2025-277

Tender Value: ₹ 26347527

Tender EMD: ₹ 526951

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction of GOs living, SOs living, and Jawan living accommodation including toilet bath block, Cook house Dining hall and Recreation hall, Kote and Ration, Clothing and Ammunition store at Phulle Stagging Camp of 54 BN ITBP
Category: Construction Works
Organisation Chain: DG, Indo-Tibetan Border Police Force||IG, NORTH EASTERN FTR, ITBP
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Construction Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 75
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 05-May-2025 04:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 28-May-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 28-May-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 29-May-2025 05:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 5, 26, 951
Tender Value in ₹: 2, 63, 47, 527
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections