Tender for Variceal Band Mini Set.1) Barrel should Comprise of Minim...

The SOUTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Variceal Band Mini Set.1) Barrel should Comprise of Minimum 6 Bands 2) Single String or Double String Deployment 3) Separate Colour Coding of Penultimate Band 4) Clear Ligating Unit with Rear Mounted.... in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 02265725 | Ref ID: 145731015).

The tender is published on 23 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Variceal Band Mini Set.1) Barrel should Comprise of Minimum 6 Bands 2) Single String or Double String Deployment 3) Separate Colour Coding of Penultimate Band 4) Clear Ligating Unit with Rear Mounted....

Posting Date: 23 Jul 2026

Deadline: 25 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145731015

Notice Ref. No.: 02265725

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Variceal Band Mini Set.1) Barrel should Comprise of Minimum 6 Bands 2) Single String or Double String Deployment 3) Separate Colour Coding of Penultimate Band 4) Clear Ligating Unit with Rear Mounted Bands 5) it should be Compatible with all Standard Gastroscopes and Shooter Sets.
Srphc82336585-Variceal Band Mini Set.1) Barrel should Comprise of Minimum 6 Bands 2) Sing Le String or Double String Deployment 3) Separate Colour Coding of Penultimate Band 4) Clear Ligatin G Unit with Rear Mounted Bands 5) it should be Compatible with all Standard Gastroscopes and Shoot Er Sets. ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 02
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 22/07/2026 16:33 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 25/08/2026 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee
ACHD/Surg.Store/RH/PER, SR Tamil Nadu 60.00 Numbers
ACMS/Surg.Stores/RH/GOC, SR Tamil Nadu 4.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections