Tender for Variant Hemoglobin Testing System HPLC machine, Qty: 1 Pi...

The DEPARTMENT OF AYURVEDA, YOGA & NATUROPATHY, UNANI, SIDDHA AND HOMOEOPATHY (AYUSH), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Variant Hemoglobin Testing System HPLC machine, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3) in Akola, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6931754 | Ref ID: 131185543). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 315000.

The tender is published on 01 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Medical Equipments, Refrigerated Centrifuge (FSSAI) HPLC Columns (High pressure liquid chromatography) Blood Donor Couch... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Medical Equipments, Refrigerated Centrifuge (FSSAI) HPLC Columns (High pressure liquid chromatography) Blood Donor Couch... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Variant Hemoglobin Testing System HPLC machine, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 01 Dec 2025

Deadline: 16 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131185543

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6931754

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 315000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: SEE TECHNICAL SPECIFICATION SHEET
BOQ Title: Medical Equipments, Refrigerated Centrifuge (FSSAI) HPLC Columns (High pressure liquid chromatography) Blood Donor Couch...
Item Title: Variant Hemoglobin Testing System HPLC machine
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 01-12-2025 11:55 AM
End Date: 16-12-2025 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 315000
BOQ Title: MEDICAL EQUIPMENTS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Fraction CO2 Laser CO2 Fractional Laser Machine (V2), Laminar air flow cabinets or stations, CO2 Incubator, Holmium Laser, Sofa (V3), Carbon Dioxide as per IS 307, XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1), Electronic component cleaner (co2), ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections