Tender for Variable Voltage Variable frequency Drive, Qty: 1 Pieces,...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Variable Voltage Variable frequency Drive, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7) in Kannur, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7935802 | Ref ID: 147544640).

The tender is published on 19 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Drone abd Anti drone lab items, Surveillance Drone / Unmanned Aerial Vehicle (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Drone abd Anti drone lab items, Surveillance Drone / Unmanned Aerial Vehicle (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Variable Voltage Variable frequency Drive, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 19 Aug 2026

Deadline: 29 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147544640

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7935802

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Variable Voltage Variable frequency drive
BOQ Title: Drone abd Anti drone lab items, Surveillance Drone / Unmanned Aerial Vehicle (V2)
BOQ Title: Drone abd Anti drone lab items, Surveillance Drone / Unmanned Aerial Vehicle (V2)
Item Title: Variable Voltage Variable frequency Drive
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 19-08-2026 1:39 PM
End Date: 29-08-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: Drone abd Anti drone lab items
GeMARPTS Searched: Drone or Unmanned Aerial Vehicle with Customized Payload

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections