Tender for Variable Speed Milling Head for Trm Milling Machine

The HMT LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Variable Speed Milling Head for Trm Milling Machine in Pinjore, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_HMT_806076_1 | Ref ID: 123029004).

The tender is published on 21 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Machinery and Machining Tools category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Machinery and Machining Tools Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Variable Speed Milling Head for Trm Milling Machine

Posting Date: 21 Jul 2025

Deadline: 11 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123029004

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6475295

Tender Value: ₹ 660000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

VARIABLE SPEED MILLING HEAD FOR TRM MILLING MACHINE
Category: Machinery and Machining Tools
Organisation Chain: HMT Ltd||HMT Machine Tools Ltd Bangalore MTL||HMT Machine Tools Ltd.Pinjore MTP
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Machinery and Machining Tools
Sub Category: VARIABLE SPEED MILLING HEAD FOR TRM MILLING MACHIN
Form Of Contract: Buy
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 365
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 21-Jul-2025 12:05 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 11-Aug-2025 01:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 11-Aug-2025 01:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 11-Aug-2025 02:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: 6, 60, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections