Tender for Variable Resistor Part No EVJ02BF02B14 Machine Model- YD ...

The BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED (BHEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Variable Resistor Part No EVJ02BF02B14 Machine Model- YD 400TX3, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #35) in Tiruchirappalli, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7189220 | Ref ID: 135048542).

The tender is published on 04 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Panasonic spares for machines, Portable Single Operated Rectifier Type DC Arc Welding Set Suitable for Manual Arc Welding Process a... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Panasonic spares for machines, Portable Single Operated Rectifier Type DC Arc Welding Set Suitable for Manual Arc Welding Process a... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Variable Resistor Part No EVJ02BF02B14 Machine Model- YD 400TX3, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #35)

Posting Date: 04 Feb 2026

Deadline: 14 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135048542

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7189220

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Variable Resistor Part No EVJ02BF02B14 Machine Model- YD 400TX3
BOQ Title: Panasonic spares for machines, Portable Single Operated Rectifier Type DC Arc Welding Set Suitable for Manual Arc Welding Process a...
Item Title: Variable Resistor Part No EVJ02BF02B14 Machine Model- YD 400TX3
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 04-02-2026 11:37 AM
End Date: 14-02-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: Panasonic spares for machines

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections