Tender for Variable Frequency Drives Vfd, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #36)

The UNIVERSITY OF HYDERABAD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Variable Frequency Drives Vfd, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #36) in Rangareddi, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6009119 | Ref ID: 115595831). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 200000.

The tender is published on 01 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Site preparation for Transmission electron microscopy lab, Insulated Panel category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Site preparation for Transmission electron microscopy lab, Insulated Panel Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Variable Frequency Drives Vfd, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #36)

Posting Date: 01 Mar 2025

Deadline: 22 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115595831

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6009119

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 200000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply and Installation of Variable frequency drive in the above electrical control panel. Optimized for basic operations of fans, the HVAC Series Drive shall be supplied . The drive shall be the most compact unit in its class. Integrated DC coils reduce harmonics to an absolute minimum, and the Automatic Energy Optimizer to save 15-25% energy from the second turn it on.
BOQ Title: Site preparation for Transmission electron microscopy lab, Insulated Panel
Item Title: Variable Frequency Drives Vfd
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 01-03-2025 12:57 PM
End Date: 22-03-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 200000
BOQ Title: Site preparation for Transmission electron microscopy lab

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections