Tender for Variable Frequency Drive Vfd, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #6)

The DEFENCE RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT ORGANISATION (DRDO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Variable Frequency Drive Vfd, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #6) in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7739581 | Ref ID: 144513444).

The tender is published on 03 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Power and Drive Modules for Cnc Machines, Portable Power Supply Unit Temperature Controller Variable Voltage Variable Frequency Drive category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Power and Drive Modules for Cnc Machines, Portable Power Supply Unit Temperature Controller Variable Voltage Variable Frequency Drive Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Variable Frequency Drive Vfd, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 03 Jul 2026

Deadline: 21 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144513444

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7739581

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: POWER 3 PH 380 480V 6 4 A MAKE DELTA MITSUBISHI ABB
BOQ Title: Power and Drive Modules for Cnc Machines, Portable Power Supply Unit Temperature Controller Variable Voltage Variable Frequency Drive
Item Title: Variable Frequency Drive Vfd
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 250
Start Date: 03-07-2026 4:00 PM
End Date: 21-07-2026 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: POWER AND DRIVE MODULES FOR CNC MACHINES
GeMARPTS Searched: Hand, and Short Machine Screwing Taps for ISO Metric Screw Threads - IS 6175, Power Spray Machine for Disinfection Purpose, Power Control Center (PCC) Panel for Power Distribution, Integrated Powered Drill and Debrider system, 7 Watt White-LED Based Solar Street Lighting System As Per MNRE Specifica...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections