Tender for Variable Frequency Drive Vfd with Display, 2.2Kw / 3Hp Mo...

The CEMENT CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED (CCI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Variable Frequency Drive Vfd with Display, 2.2Kw / 3Hp Model: Acs560 or Acs580, 415 Vac, Variable Frequency Drive Vfd, 4Kw / 5Hp Model: Acs560 or Acs580 with Display, I/P 415 Vac, Vfd Ac Drive With.... in Rajban, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7782545 | Ref ID: 145120573).

The tender is published on 14 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Variable Frequency Drive Vfd with Display, 2.2Kw / 3Hp Model: Acs560 or Acs580, 415 Vac, Variable Frequency Drive Vfd, 4Kw / 5Hp Model: Acs560 or Acs580 with Display, I/P 415 Vac, Vfd Ac Drive With.... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Variable Frequency Drive Vfd with Display, 2.2Kw / 3Hp Model: Acs560 or Acs580, 415 Vac, Variable Frequency Drive Vfd, 4Kw / 5Hp Model: Acs560 or Acs580 with Display, I/P 415 Vac, Vfd Ac Drive With.... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Variable Frequency Drive Vfd with Display, 2.2Kw / 3Hp Model: Acs560 or Acs580, 415 Vac, Variable Frequency Drive Vfd, 4Kw / 5Hp Model: Acs560 or Acs580 with Display, I/P 415 Vac, Vfd Ac Drive With....

Posting Date: 14 Jul 2026

Deadline: 29 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145120573

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7782545

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Variable Frequency Drive Vfd with Display, 2.2Kw / 3Hp Model: Acs560 or Acs580, 415 Vac, Variable Frequency Drive Vfd, 4Kw / 5Hp Model: Acs560 or Acs580 with Display, I/P 415 Vac, Vfd Ac Drive with Display, 5.5 Kw
Date of Publication: 14.07.2026
Date of Submission: 29-07-2026 10.00.00

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections