Tender for Variable Frequency Drive (Vfd), 7.5Kw, Make: Danfoss/Delt...

The ARMOURED VEHICLES NIGAM LIMITED (AVANI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Variable Frequency Drive (Vfd), 7.5Kw, Make: Danfoss/Delta/Control Techniques/Siemens/Mitsubhishi, Qty: 2 in Medak, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7546561 | Ref ID: 141521327).

The tender is published on 18 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Universal Indicator category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Universal Indicator Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Variable Frequency Drive (Vfd), 7.5Kw, Make: Danfoss/Delta/Control Techniques/Siemens/Mitsubhishi, Qty: 2

Posting Date: 18 May 2026

Deadline: 08 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141521327

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7546561

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

VARIABLE FREQUENCY DRIVE (VFD), 7.5KW, MAKE: DANFOSS/DELTA/CONTROL TECHNIQUES/SIEMENS/MITSUBHISHI
Quantity Required: 2
Start Date: 18-05-2026 9:34 AM
End Date: 08-06-2026 4:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Variable Voltage Variable Frequency Drive, Synchronous Servo Motor, Light emitting diode driver, Mobile Storage Compactors, Steel Tubes used for Water Wells (V2) as per IS 4270, Internal Storage Device (SSD/HDD) (V2), Portable Surface Roughness Tester, Tractors (V1), Electronic Torque and Angle Wren...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections