Tender for Variable frequency and amplitude vibrating table, Qty: 1 ...

The BORDER ROAD ORGANISATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Variable frequency and amplitude vibrating table, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #34) in Tawang, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6838384 | Ref ID: 129367444). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 200000.

The tender is published on 03 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Equipment for QCC, Test Sieves as per IS 460 (Part 1 and Part 2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Equipment for QCC, Test Sieves as per IS 460 (Part 1 and Part 2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: Variable frequency and amplitude vibrating table, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #34)

Posting Date: 03 Nov 2025

Deadline: 21 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129367444

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6838384

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 200000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Variable frequency and amplitude vibrating table size 1.0 m x 1.0 m as per the relevant British Standard
BOQ Title: Equipment for QCC, Test Sieves as per IS 460 (Part 1 and Part 2)
Item Title: Variable frequency and amplitude vibrating table
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 03-11-2025 9:37 AM
End Date: 21-11-2025 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 200000
BOQ Title: Equipment for QCC
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Glass thermometers range 0 c to 100 c (100 c) Projector Screen (V2), Polycarbonate Lathi, Molded Case Circuit Breakers (MCCB) as per IS / IEC 60947, Serological Water Bath (FSSAI), Gear Lubricants For Enclosed Industrial Gear Drives conforming to IS 8406, PVC Copper Cable (Heavy Dut...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections