Tender for Variable Displacement Vane Pump, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item...

The ARMOURED VEHICLES NIGAM LIMITED (AVANI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Variable Displacement Vane Pump, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6) in Tiruvallur, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6514188 | Ref ID: 123685561).

The tender is published on 01 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurment of 9 Type Machinery Spares, Centrifugal/Screw Compressor with Dryer (NALCO) Air pump leather belt category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurment of 9 Type Machinery Spares, Centrifugal/Screw Compressor with Dryer (NALCO) Air pump leather belt Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Variable Displacement Vane Pump, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 01 Aug 2025

Deadline: 21 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123685561

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6514188

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: VARIABLE DISPLACEMENT VANE PUMP
BOQ Title: Procurment of 9 Type Machinery Spares, Centrifugal/Screw Compressor with Dryer (NALCO) Air pump leather belt
Item Title: Variable Displacement Vane Pump
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 31-07-2025 5:06 PM
End Date: 21-08-2025 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: PROCURMENT OF 9 TYPE MACHINERY SPARES
GeMARPTS Searched: Static Protective Relays Searched String: PNEUMATIC CYLINDER DSNU-25-60-P-A Automotive Vehicles - Tubes for Pneumatic Tyres (V2) as per IS 13098, Circuit Breakers for DC Operation Searched String: REFRIGERATION COMPRESSOR KCM511CALE510H Screw Compressor, Refrigerated Centrifuge For General And Resea...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections