Tender for Variable Angle Locking Plates For Periprosthetic Fracture...

The EMPLOYEES STATE INSURANCE CORPORATION (ESIC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Variable Angle Locking Plates For Periprosthetic Fractures 4.5 And 5mm With Corresponding Cortical locking Screws And Cables Stainless Steel, Qty: 25 Pieces, (BOQ Item #60) in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7826037 | Ref ID: 146404077). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 35700.

The tender is published on 01 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Trauma implants, Locking Compression Plates (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Trauma implants, Locking Compression Plates (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Variable Angle Locking Plates For Periprosthetic Fractures 4.5 And 5mm With Corresponding Cortical locking Screws And Cables Stainless Steel, Qty: 25 Pieces, (BOQ Item #60)

Posting Date: 01 Aug 2026

Deadline: 22 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146404077

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7826037

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 35700

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Variable Angle Locking Plates For Periprosthetic Fractures 4.5 And 5mm With Corresponding Cortical locking Screws And Cables Stainless Steel
BOQ Title: Trauma implants, Locking Compression Plates (V2)
Item Title: Variable Angle Locking Plates For Periprosthetic Fractures 4.5 And 5mm With Corresponding Cortical locking Screws And Cables Stainless Steel
Item Quantity: 25
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 01-08-2026 10:55 AM
End Date: 22-08-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 35700
BOQ Title: Trauma implants
GeMARPTS Searched: XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1), Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Industrial Safety Nets as per IS 11057, Covers Waterproof (Defence), File/Folder (V3), High End Desktop Computer, All in One PC (V2), Microscopes - Pathological an...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections