Tender for Variable Angle locking 2 Point 4mm Volar Extra Articular ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Variable Angle locking 2 Point 4mm Volar Extra Articular Distal radius Plate 05 holes left with 05 locking and 02 cortical screws MRI compatible, Qty: 15 No, (BOQ Item #66) in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7779081 | Ref ID: 145655837).

The tender is published on 22 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from surgical consumables ortho ECHS, Drip Irrigation Unit (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar surgical consumables ortho ECHS, Drip Irrigation Unit (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Variable Angle locking 2 Point 4mm Volar Extra Articular Distal radius Plate 05 holes left with 05 locking and 02 cortical screws MRI compatible, Qty: 15 No, (BOQ Item #66)

Posting Date: 22 Jul 2026

Deadline: 05 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145655837

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7779081

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Variable Angle locking 2 Point 4mm Volar Extra Articular Distal radius Plate 05 holes left with 05 locking and 02 cortical screws MRI compatible
BOQ Title: surgical consumables ortho ECHS, Drip Irrigation Unit (V2)
Item Title: Variable Angle locking 2 Point 4mm Volar Extra Articular Distal radius Plate 05 holes left with 05 locking and 02 cortical screws MRI compatible
Item Quantity: 15
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 21-07-2026 5:07 PM
End Date: 05-08-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: surgical consumables ortho ECHS

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections