Tender for Variable Angle LCP system for distal radius Titanium, Qty...

The EMPLOYEES STATE INSURANCE CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Variable Angle LCP system for distal radius Titanium, Qty: 10 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1) in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6365344 | Ref ID: 122072778).

The tender is published on 04 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ortho Trauma Implants II Rate Contract, Bone Screw (V2) Locking Compression Plates (V2) Non-Locking Bone Plate category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ortho Trauma Implants II Rate Contract, Bone Screw (V2) Locking Compression Plates (V2) Non-Locking Bone Plate Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Variable Angle LCP system for distal radius Titanium, Qty: 10 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 04 Jul 2025

Deadline: 25 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122072778

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6365344

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Variable Angle LCP Two column distal radius plate 2point4 mm 6-7 Holes in Head and 2-4 Holes in shaft Variable Angle LCP Volar rim plate 2point4 mm for distal radius with 6 holes in head 5 holes in shaft
BOQ Title: Ortho Trauma Implants II Rate Contract, Bone Screw (V2) Locking Compression Plates (V2) Non-Locking Bone Plate
Item Title: Variable Angle LCP system for distal radius Titanium
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 04-07-2025 10:54 AM
End Date: 25-07-2025 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: Ortho Trauma Implants II Rate Contract
GeMARPTS Searched: Locking Compression Plates (V2) Searched String: VARIABLE ANGLE DISTAL FEMUR LATERAL LOCKING PLATES Locking Compression Plates (V2), LCP 4.5 mm Distal Femoral Plate with corresponding screws Searched String: VARIABLE ANGLE PROXIMAL TIBIA LATERAL LCP Locking Compression Plates (V2) Searched String: V...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections