Tender for Varashgaon Rotar Removal, Removal of Rotor from Hydro Ele...

The HYDRO ELECTRIC PROJECTS, GOVT OF MAHARASHTRA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Varashgaon Rotar Removal, Removal of Rotor from Hydro Electric Generator Stator and Re Assembling and Facilities Work for Carrying out Rla Studies and Preparation of Dpr for Renovation and Modernizati... in Kolhapur, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_MHEPM_1326319_1 | Ref ID: 146961681). The estimated tender value is ₹ 4760916, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 47700.

The tender is published on 11 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Varashgaon Rotar Removal, Removal of Rotor from Hydro Electric Generator Stator and Re Assembling and Facilities Work for Carrying out Rla Studies and Preparation of Dpr for Renovation and Modernizati...

Posting Date: 11 Aug 2026

Deadline: 18 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146961681

Notice Ref. No.: B1/EE/04/2026-27 Sr. No.02

Tender Value: ₹ 4760916

Tender EMD: ₹ 47700

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2360

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Varashgaon Rotar Removal, Removal of Rotor from Hydro Electric Generator Stator and Re Assembling and Facilities Work for Carrying out Rla Studies and Preparation of Dpr for Renovation and Modernization of Varasgaon Hydro Electric Project Capacity 1 X 8Mw Tal Velhe Pun
Removal of Rotor from Hydro Electric Generator Stator and re assembling and Facilities Work for Carrying out RLA Studies and Preparation of DPR for Renovation and Modernization of Varasgaon Hydro Electric Project Capacity 1 X 8MW Tal Velhe pun
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: CE (Electrical) Hydro Electric Projects Mumbai||Construction Circle Kolhapur||EE HydroElectric and Lift Irri.Design Div Kolhapur
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 60
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 11-Aug-2026 10:30 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 18-Aug-2026 05:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 18-Aug-2026 05:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 20-Aug-2026 11:30 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 47, 700
Tender Value in ₹: 47, 60, 916
Tender Fee in ₹: 2, 360

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections