Tender for Vantej Paste, Qty: 30 Tube, (BOQ Item #12)

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Vantej Paste, Qty: 30 Tube, (BOQ Item #12) in West Midnapore, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6125603 | Ref ID: 117419522).

The tender is published on 09 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dental Item, Intra Oral or Dental Examination (PMT) Sets category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dental Item, Intra Oral or Dental Examination (PMT) Sets Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Vantej Paste, Qty: 30 Tube, (BOQ Item #12)

Posting Date: 09 Apr 2025

Deadline: 30 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117419522

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6125603

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Tube of 100gm, Glycerin, Peg 400, Silica, Calcium Sodium Phosphosilicate, Sodium Lauryl Sulphate, Titanium Dioxide, Flavor, Carbomer, Potassium Acesulfame
BOQ Title: Dental Item, Intra Oral or Dental Examination (PMT) Sets
Item Title: Vantej Paste
Item Quantity: 30
Unit of Measure: Tube
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 09-04-2025 9:50 AM
End Date: 30-04-2025 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: DENTAL ITEM
GeMARPTS Searched: M - Seal as per IS 9197, Foot Operated Pedal Bin or Bucket for Bio - Medical Waste Collection, Prefab Hut / House of Size 6.10 M x 19.52 M (as per GeM Drawing), Prefab Toilet Block of Size 4.88 M x 7.32 M (As Per GeM Drawing), Waste Containers and Accessories - Domestic (V2), Prefab Hut / House of S...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections