Tender for Vane Pump Screw, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Vane Pump Screw, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #4) in Sonitpur, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6981212 | Ref ID: 131798708).

The tender is published on 10 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hydraulic Head, troop carrier police vehicles category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hydraulic Head, troop carrier police vehicles Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Vane Pump Screw, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 10 Dec 2025

Deadline: 20 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131798708

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6981212

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Vane Pump Screw
BOQ Title: Hydraulic Head, troop carrier police vehicles
Item Title: Vane Pump Screw
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 16
Start Date: 10-12-2025 10:36 AM
End Date: 20-12-2025 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: Hydraulic Head
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Vane Pump Screw Screw Compressor, Cast Copper Alloy Screw Down Bib Taps and Stop Valves for Water Services as per IS 781, Compression Screw, LCR Meter, Spherical Vane Design Wind Ventilator, Styling Chair / Salon Chair / Swiveling Barber Chair, Self Drilling Screw, Screw Cap Vial, S...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections