Tender for Vane Pump Screw, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Vane Pump Screw, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #2) in Sonitpur, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6980995 | Ref ID: 131804478).

The tender is published on 10 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Vane Pump, troop carrier police vehicles category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Vane Pump, troop carrier police vehicles Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Vane Pump Screw, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 10 Dec 2025

Deadline: 20 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131804478

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6980995

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Vane Pump Screw
BOQ Title: Vane Pump, troop carrier police vehicles
Item Title: Vane Pump Screw
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 16
Start Date: 10-12-2025 9:21 AM
End Date: 20-12-2025 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: VANE PUMP
GeMARPTS Searched: Piston Pin, Nebulizer (V2), Piston Ring Compressor, Axial Piston Pumps, Crop Protection Equipment - Hand Operated Knapsack Sprayer, Piston Type for Agriculture as per IS 3906, Piston Ring Expander, Dining Plates (V3), Tetanus Toxoid with Adult Diphtheria (Td) Vaccine under Universal Immunization Pro...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections