Tender for Vane Pump Rotary, Qty: 4 NOS, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Vane Pump Rotary, Qty: 4 NOS, (BOQ Item #2) in Jodhpur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6932078 | Ref ID: 130874715).

The tender is published on 26 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Wooden block category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Wooden block Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Vane Pump Rotary, Qty: 4 NOS, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 26 Nov 2025

Deadline: 05 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130874715

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6932078

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: VANE PUMP ROTARY
BOQ Title: Wooden block
Item Title: Vane Pump Rotary
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 25-11-2025 6:54 PM
End Date: 05-12-2025 7:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: SPRING BRAKE CHEMBRE TYPE 16/24 RH Binder Clips (V3) Conforming to IS 8231, Fasteners - Single Coil Rectangular Section Spring Lock Washers as per IS 3063, Infant Weighing Scales - Spring Type ICDS, Studs- IS:1862 Searched String: VANE PUMP ROTARY VARIABLE DISPLACMENT VANE PUMP(BHEL...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections