Tender for Vane Pump, ALS, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #10)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Vane Pump, ALS, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #10) in Amritsar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7953380 | Ref ID: 147912421).

The tender is published on 25 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Air Dryer Assy, Hair Dryer / Electric Dryer category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Air Dryer Assy, Hair Dryer / Electric Dryer Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Vane Pump, ALS, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 25 Aug 2026

Deadline: 05 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147912421

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7953380

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: ALS
BOQ Title: Air Dryer Assy, Hair Dryer / Electric Dryer
BOQ Title: Air Dryer Assy, Hair Dryer / Electric Dryer
Item Title: Vane Pump
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 25-08-2026 12:35 PM
End Date: 05-09-2026 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: AIR DRYER ASSY
GeMARPTS Searched: Random Access Memory (RAM) Module, Styling Chair / Salon Chair / Swiveling Barber Chair, hydraulic ramset with matching foot pump, Hydraulic Hose, jacks hydraulic, Hydraulic Puller, Hydraulic Motors, Power Hacksaw Machine, Hydraulic Root Cutter, Books (V2) Searched String: ASSY CABLE 4 X 4 4-Aminoan...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections