Tender for Vande Bharat-Hot Water Boiler Spare

The CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Vande Bharat-Hot Water Boiler Spare in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 85265103A | Ref ID: 139277549).

The tender is published on 09 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Vande Bharat-Hot Water Boiler Spare

Posting Date: 09 Apr 2026

Deadline: 16 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139277549

Notice Ref. No.: 85265103A

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Vande Bharat-Hot Water Boiler Spare Part 1.5Kw Immersion Heater Comprising t O is 4159 of 2002 or Latest for Boiler, Cap-1500 Watt, 230V Ac of Size - 1)Two Terminal %U2018j %U2019 Type Single Tube Coil, Tube Coil Length 550Mm and Tube Dia 8.2Mm with Hexagonal Hea D 55Mm with Across Flat,, Threaded Boss Dia-40Mm for Fixing. Qty-115 Sets. 2)Two Terminal Sin Gle Tube Spiral Coil Type, Heater Length-120Mm, Spiral Dia-8.0Mm Spiral Dia-55Mm with Cup Type Fixing Head Ia-50Mm. Qty-115 Sets, Make:(Theta/Daspass/Escort or Equivalent Make)As Per Specification no Edts-130(Latest) Suitable for Vb Pantry (One Sample of each Must Got Appro Ved before Bulk Supply) [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the Date of Delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 85
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 09/04/2026 16:08 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 16/04/2026 11:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee
Sr. Section Engineer [E/R] MTN,
CR
Maharashtra 230.00 Set

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections