Tender for Vancomycin, Refer to the Technical Specifications, Qty: 3...

The REGIONAL INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES (RIMS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Vancomycin, Refer to the Technical Specifications, Qty: 3000 Pieces, (BOQ Item #143) in Imphal West, Manipur, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6089315 | Ref ID: 116806434).

The tender is published on 26 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Drugs and Medicine, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Manipur.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Drugs and Medicine, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Manipur.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Manipur

Summary: Vancomycin, Refer to the Technical Specifications, Qty: 3000 Pieces, (BOQ Item #143)

Posting Date: 26 Mar 2025

Deadline: 16 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116806434

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6089315

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Refer to the Technical Specifications
BOQ Title: Drugs and Medicine, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205
BOQ Title: Drugs and Medicine, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205
Item Title: Vancomycin
Item Quantity: 3000
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 26-03-2025 3:48 PM
End Date: 16-04-2025 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: DRUGS AND MEDICINE
GeMARPTS Searched: Ayurvedic Classical Medicines (Kvatha), Ayurvedic Classical Medicines - Ghrita, Ayurvedic Classical Medicines - ShuddhaDravya, General Operating Table, Ayurvedic Classical Medicines - Guggulu, Rain Coat & Suit, Ayurvedic Classical Medicines - Arishta, Platform Trolley (V2), Ayurvedic Classical Medic...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections