Tender for Vanadium Pentoxide Catalyst, Vanadium Pentoxide, Qty: 73300

The THE FERTILISERS AND CHEMICALS TRAVANCORE LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Vanadium Pentoxide Catalyst, Vanadium Pentoxide, Qty: 73300 in Ernakulam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5851286 | Ref ID: 115007106).

The tender is published on 19 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Vanadium Pentoxide Catalyst, Vanadium Pentoxide category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Vanadium Pentoxide Catalyst, Vanadium Pentoxide Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Vanadium Pentoxide Catalyst, Vanadium Pentoxide, Qty: 73300

Posting Date: 19 Feb 2025

Deadline: 25 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115007106

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5851286

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Refer attached detailed specfications
BOQ Title: Vanadium Pentoxide Catalyst, Vanadium Pentoxide
BOQ Title: Vanadium Pentoxide Catalyst, Vanadium Pentoxide
Item Title: 202720076
Item Quantity: 8000
Unit of Measure: Litre
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 22-01-2025 11:25 AM
End Date: 25-02-2025 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: VANADIUM PENTOXIDE CATALYST
GeMARPTS Searched: Vanadium Pentoxide, Ratchet Handle as per IS 7975, Phosphorus pentoxide, Vanadium Standard Solution, Allen Key, Ferro Vanadium for SAIL, Palladium on Alumina Catalyst, Insulated pliers, Methanator Catalyst for ISOM Unit (MRPL), Insulated allen key

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections