Tender for Vanadium, 5 g, Qty: 2 Unit, (BOQ Item #97)

The INDIAN COUNCIL OF AGRICULTURAL RESEARCH (ICAR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Vanadium, 5 g, Qty: 2 Unit, (BOQ Item #97) in Nainital, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7918491 | Ref ID: 147304946). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 5000.

The tender is published on 15 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Project, Glass Rods and Tubing for Laboratory Glassware confirming to IS 7374 (V3) Bottle for Chemical Labora... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Project, Glass Rods and Tubing for Laboratory Glassware confirming to IS 7374 (V3) Bottle for Chemical Labora... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Vanadium, 5 g, Qty: 2 Unit, (BOQ Item #97)

Posting Date: 15 Aug 2026

Deadline: 04 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147304946

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7918491

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 5000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 5 g
BOQ Title: Project, Glass Rods and Tubing for Laboratory Glassware confirming to IS 7374 (V3) Bottle for Chemical Labora...
BOQ Title: Project, Glass Rods and Tubing for Laboratory Glassware confirming to IS 7374 (V3) Bottle for Chemical Labora...
Item Title: Vanadium
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Unit
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 14-08-2026 6:40 PM
End Date: 04-09-2026 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 5000
BOQ Title: Project
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: chemicals Bottle for Chemical Laboratory Searched String: scissors Stationery Scissors (V2) Conforming to IS 989

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections