Tender for Valve, Plug, Cs, Api 6D, Gr Wcb, 3In, Qty: 2 Each, (BOQ I...

The GAIL (INDIA) LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Valve, Plug, Cs, Api 6D, Gr Wcb, 3In, Qty: 2 Each, (BOQ Item #9) in West Tripura, Tripura, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7475913 | Ref ID: 140180807). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 44000.

The tender is published on 26 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Valves, Ball Valve as per GAIL (India) Limited Copper Alloy Globe Valve For Waterworks Purpose (V2) Conformi... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tripura.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Valves, Ball Valve as per GAIL (India) Limited Copper Alloy Globe Valve For Waterworks Purpose (V2) Conformi... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tripura.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tripura

Summary: Valve, Plug, Cs, Api 6D, Gr Wcb, 3In, Qty: 2 Each, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 26 Apr 2026

Deadline: 18 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140180807

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7475913

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 44000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: VALVE, PLUG, CS, API 6D, GR WCB, 3IN
BOQ Title: Procurement of Valves, Ball Valve as per GAIL (India) Limited Copper Alloy Globe Valve For Waterworks Purpose (V2) Conformi...
Item Title: 871371203
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 25-04-2026 3:38 PM
End Date: 18-05-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 44000
BOQ Title: Procurement of Valves

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections