Tender for Valveless Metering Pumps as Per Technical Specification A...

The DIRECTORATE OF PURCHASE AND STORES, DAE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Valveless Metering Pumps as Per Technical Specification Annexure Attached, Qty: 50 in Kanchipuram, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5626089 | Ref ID: 112531166). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 174451.

The tender is published on 01 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Metering Pumps category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Metering Pumps Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Valveless Metering Pumps as Per Technical Specification Annexure Attached, Qty: 50

Posting Date: 01 Jan 2025

Deadline: 21 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112531166

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5626089

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 174451

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Valveless Metering Pumps as per technical specification annexure attached
Quantity Required: 50
Start Date: 31-12-2024 9:13 AM
End Date: 21-01-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 174451
GeMARPTS Searched: Modular Cold Rooms, Insulating Oil For Transformer As Per POWERGRID TS, Cream Laid and Cream Wove Paper (V2) as per IS 1848 (Part 1), Lumbo Sacral Belt Kit (Size - Large) with Packing Box (Alimco), Jacket (UP Police), Ghillie Suit (MHA), Anklet Web, Bomb Blanket (MHA), Copper Tube- BHEL, High Visabi...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections