Tender for Valve Spring Compressor Kit, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Valve Spring Compressor Kit, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #4) in Jhansi, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7661628 | Ref ID: 143276730).

The tender is published on 13 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dgeme Case Grant, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dgeme Case Grant, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Valve Spring Compressor Kit, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 13 Jun 2026

Deadline: 24 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143276730

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7661628

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Valve Spring Compressor Kit
BOQ Title: Dgeme Case Grant, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse
Item Title: Valve Spring Compressor Kit
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 13-06-2026 1:37 PM
End Date: 24-06-2026 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: DGEME CASE GRANT
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Gear Box Trolley 2.5 Ton HDMI Switcher, Helical Gear Box (V2), Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2), Split Air Conditioner, Wall Mount Type (V3) ISI Marked to IS 1391 (Part 2), Card Board Box for Bio - Medical Waste Collection Searched String: Tools Box 19'...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections