Tender for Valve Shutoff, Qty: 2 Pcs, (BOQ Item #2)

The BHAKRA BEAS MANAGEMENT BOARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Valve Shutoff, Qty: 2 Pcs, (BOQ Item #2) in Mandi, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7418228 | Ref ID: 139062151). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 23000.

The tender is published on 06 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Cummins Engine Spares, OEM Spares for Automobiles category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Cummins Engine Spares, OEM Spares for Automobiles Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Valve Shutoff, Qty: 2 Pcs, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 06 Apr 2026

Deadline: 27 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139062151

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7418228

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 23000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: VALVE, SHUTOFF Part No.3247640
BOQ Title: Cummins Engine Spares, OEM Spares for Automobiles
Item Title: Valve Shutoff
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pcs
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 06-04-2026 4:53 PM
End Date: 27-04-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 23000
BOQ Title: Cummins Engine Spares
GeMARPTS Searched: Bimetallic Temperature Gauge / Thermometer as per EN 13190, Muffle/Box Furnace (V2), Slip Gauges / Gauge Blocks, Elongation Index Length Gauge, Temperature calibrator, Blood Lancets Searched String: VALVE, SOLENOID Solenoid Valve (V3), Auto Drain Trap Valve- Solenoid operated (To drain Water) for Ox...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections