Tender for Valve Plate Compressor, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #11)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Valve Plate Compressor, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #11) in Bikaner, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7919247 | Ref ID: 147244672).

The tender is published on 14 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Wheel Worm category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Wheel Worm Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Valve Plate Compressor, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 14 Aug 2026

Deadline: 24 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147244672

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7919247

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: VALVE PLATE COMPRESSOR FOR STLN
BOQ Title: Wheel Worm
BOQ Title: Wheel Worm
Item Title: Valve Plate Compressor
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 14-08-2026 2:10 PM
End Date: 24-08-2026 3:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: 14982 Anti - Stripping Agent, Thread Plug Gauge, Mobile Containers For Solid Waste Conforming to IS 12402, Electrical Plugs (V2) ISI Marked to IS 1293, LED Luminaire (Recessed Luminaire) (Ceiling Light) Conforming To IS 10322 (Part 5/Section 2) (V4) (Under BIS Scheme - II), Plain Plug Gauges as per ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections