Tender for Valve Pilot, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #12)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Valve Pilot, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #12) in Tawang, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7638538 | Ref ID: 143213991).

The tender is published on 12 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from R1 Spares of EX 70 TATA HITACHI, Hydraulic Hose Filter Cartridge Fan Bearing category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar R1 Spares of EX 70 TATA HITACHI, Hydraulic Hose Filter Cartridge Fan Bearing Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: Valve Pilot, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #12)

Posting Date: 12 Jun 2026

Deadline: 26 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143213991

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7638538

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Valve Pilot
BOQ Title: R1 Spares of EX 70 TATA HITACHI, Hydraulic Hose Filter Cartridge Fan Bearing
Item Title: Valve Pilot
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 12-06-2026 11:02 AM
End Date: 26-06-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: R1 Spares of EX 70 TATA HITACHI
GeMARPTS Searched: Tubing Retrievable Pilot Lift Valve (Petroleum Industry), Cold Start Pilot Kit, Needle Valve, Sequence valve, Copper alloy Taps/Stop Valves (V2) Conforming to IS 8931, Solenoid Valve (V3), Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries (V3) Conforming To IS 15549, Directional Control Valve, Cast Cop...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections